Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker,Tripal Twister,Double Leg Press,Cross Trainer,Double Seated Pull,Double Horizontal Bar,A
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4263241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 29, 2023 15:06
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RANA KAMAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

499000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Bhojpur District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 basudha kendra dhamdaha - 09-12-2023 21:53:32 N/A Qualified
2 JYOTI ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 21:42:07 N/A Qualified
3 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 08-12-2023 16:13:09 MSE Disqualified
4 NEHA CREATIONS - 01-12-2023 17:47:21 MSE Disqualified
5 RANA KAMAL ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 21:10:07 N/A Qualified
6 S&D SERVICES - 02-12-2023 19:28:41 MSE Disqualified
7 VANSH ENTERPRISES - 04-12-2023 20:21:50 MSE Disqualified
8 VENICE DESIGNS - 06-12-2023 18:18:05 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RANA KAMAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : air walker,tripal twister,double leg press,cross trainer,double seated pull,double horizontal bar,a 499000.00 L1
2 JYOTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : air walker,tripal twister,double leg press,cross trainer,double seated pull,double horizontal bar,a 499400.00 L2
3 basudha kendra dhamdaha Item Categories : air walker,tripal twister,double leg press,cross trainer,double seated pull,double horizontal bar,a 499700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
air walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55000.000
tripal twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45300.000
double leg press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 47000.000
cross trainer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53000.000
double seated pull NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53500.000
double horizontal bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46900.000
arm rotation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48600.000
sit up board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53700.000
bicycle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43000.000
sky walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise