Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Double Leg Press,Cross Trainer,Double Seated Pull,Double Horizontal Bar,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pintu Mahato
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 08:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANTA | - | 30-01-2024 15:17:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 13:21:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 21:42:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 23-01-2024 14:53:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 08:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,DOUBLE HORIZONTAL BAR, | 498786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,DOUBLE HORIZONTAL BAR, | 530794.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,DOUBLE HORIZONTAL BAR, | 565670.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48616.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47082.000 |
| DOUBLE LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54516.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52038.000 |
| DOUBLE SEATED PULL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57938.000 |
| DOUBLE HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48970.000 |
| MONKEY BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47554.000 |
| BICYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47790.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48262.000 |