Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Leg Press,Cross Trainer,Double Seated Pull,Horizontal Bar,Exercise Cycle,Air Walker,Sky Walk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANMOL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nandkishore Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Buxar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ANAND | - | 02-03-2024 18:12:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMOL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 17:38:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 16:44:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s MAA VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 15:35:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAVAN TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 20:46:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 499040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKIT ANAND | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 513309.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAVAN TRADERS | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 534750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51780.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52760.000 |
| DOUBLE SEATED PULL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51300.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44780.000 |
| EXERCISE CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42870.000 |
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51670.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52450.000 |
| ARM ROTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51980.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46780.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52670.000 |