Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏋️♂️ Procurement Opportunity: Fitness Equipment For Panchayats 🏋️♀️ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Fitness Equipment To Enhance The Well Being Of Citizens In Rural Areas. 🌾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Equipment Required Includes: Double Leg Press Cross Trainer Double Seated Pull Horizontal Bar Exercise Cycle Air Walker Sky Walker Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Fitness Needs Of The Rural Populace. Keywords: Fitness Equipment, Panchayati Raj, Government Procurement, Exercise Machines, Rural Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Leg Press,Cross Trainer,Double Seated Pull,Horizontal Bar,Exercise Cycle,Air Walker,Sky Walk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANMOL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Monalisa Priyadarshni
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Bhojpur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Brothers | - | 24-04-2024 13:23:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANMOL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 23:00:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 09-05-2024 16:28:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 14:16:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 27-04-2024 12:17:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAVAN TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 10:47:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SKRATCH INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 16:14:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | vaishnavi | - | 11-05-2024 15:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 499100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 553108.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAVAN TRADERS | Item Categories : DOUBLE LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,DOUBLE SEATED PULL,HORIZONTAL BAR,EXERCISE CYCLE,AIR WALKER,SKY WALK | 568490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51670.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49450.000 |
| DOUBLE SEATED PULL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47980.000 |
| EXERCISE CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49890.000 |
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51840.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |
| ARM ROTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51640.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49870.000 |