Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Double Horizontal Bar,Sky Walker,Abdominal Exercise,Triple Twister,Pull Chair Double,Leg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3527586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
900000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amirul Haque
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT KAUSHIK | Make : NA Model : Air Walker ( 2 pieces ) Title : Air Walker ( 2 pieces) | 14-06-2023 16:00:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANJAY SOFTEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ananjay Softeck Model : Ananjay-63 Title : Gym Equipment | 13-06-2023 19:03:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHARVI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Air Walker Title : Air Walker | 12-06-2023 21:18:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Air Walker Title : Air Walker | 12-06-2023 20:48:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA | Make : NA Model : OUTDOOR OPEN GYM Title : OUTDOOR OPEN GYM | 06-01-2024 15:50:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 06-01-2024 15:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MADHU TRADERS | Make : NA Model : OUTDORR OPEN GYM Title : OUTDORR OPEN GYM | 06-01-2024 15:56:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Air Walker Title : Air Walker | 12-06-2023 14:15:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Make : NA Model : Air Walker Title : Air Walker | 14-06-2023 08:06:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Walker,Double Horizontal Bar,Sky walker,Abdominal Exercise,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg | 900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA | Item Categories : Air Walker,Double Horizontal Bar,Sky walker,Abdominal Exercise,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg | 940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHU TRADERS | Item Categories : Air Walker,Double Horizontal Bar,Sky walker,Abdominal Exercise,Triple Twister,Pull chair double,Leg | 1000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | NA | AIR WALKER | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Double Horizontal Bar | NA | Double Horizontal Bar | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Sky Walker | NA | Sky Walker | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Abdominal Exericse | NA | Abdominal Exericse | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | Triple Twister | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Pull Chair Double | NA | Pull Chair Double | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | Leg Press | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise | NA | Cross Trainer Elliptical Exercise | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | Arm Wheel | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Bicycle | NA | Bicycle | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |