Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coastal Rowing Double Scull
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4185477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEHAR INDUSTRIES RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED
1090575
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANA INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SWIFT RACING Model : ELITE PLUS Title : COASTAL ROWING DOUBLE SCULL | 18-11-2023 11:45:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDERABAD BOAT BUILDERS | Make : COASTAL ROWING DOUBLE SCULL Model : COASTAL ROWING Title : DOUBLE SCULL | 16-11-2023 14:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALSI ENGINEERS | Make : NELO ROWING Model : CO-2X Title : COASTAL ROWING DOUBLE SCULL | 18-11-2023 10:27:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHAR INDUSTRIES RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIANGJIN Model : CLUB A Title : COSTAL ROWING 2X | 18-11-2023 12:12:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAR INDUSTRIES RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Coastal rowing double scull | 1179000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANJANA INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Coastal rowing double scull | 1485488.91 | L2 |
| 3 | KALSI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Coastal rowing double scull | 1558900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSTAL ROWING 2X | LIANGJIN | CLUB A | 1 | ₹ 1090575.000 |
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type