Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rowing Boat Coastal Rowing Boat Double Scull (2x)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3474243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANA INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Swift Racing Model : Double Scull Title : Coastal Rowing Double Scull | 04-08-2023 13:25:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KALSI ENGINEERS | Make : 2X COSTAL ROWING Model : WINTECH 2X COASTAL Title : WINTECH 2X COASTAL ROWING | 04-08-2023 18:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIYANSH AND CO | Make : OEM Model : Rowing Boat - Coastal Rowing Boat Double Scull (2x Title : Rowing Boat - Coastal Rowing Boat Double Scull (2x) | 04-08-2023 12:24:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEHAR INDUSTRIES RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NELO ROWING Model : DOUBLE SCULL COASTAL ROWING Title : DOUBLE SCULL COASTAL ROWING | 04-08-2023 14:36:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type