Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wrist Band,Uac T Shirt,Football T Shirt And Shorts,Basketball T Shirts And Shorts,Volleyball T Shir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 11-10-2023 18:01:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 13:11:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S D.D BHATIA | - | 12-10-2023 17:03:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DHARIWAL SPORTS | - | 24-09-2023 12:15:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES & CO | - | 23-10-2023 08:28:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS | - | 27-09-2023 00:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sports and fitness | - | 22-10-2023 19:26:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 168522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sports and fitness (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 169800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 170250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S D.D BHATIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 176328.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S DHARIWAL SPORTS | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 247992.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 253284.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES & CO | Item Categories : Wrist Band,UAC T shirt,Football T shirt and shorts,Basketball T shirts and shorts,Volleyball T shir | 293850.00 | L7 |