Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O Ring 67 X 2.5 Part No. 6413251 Drg. No. Trd 1 1 2958
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : O RING 67 X 2.5 PART NO. 6413251 DRG. NO. TRD-1-1- Title : O RING 67 X 2.5 PART NO. 6413251 DRG. NO. TRD-1-1-2958 | 07-07-2024 21:15:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : O RING | 05-07-2024 10:10:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIONEER INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : PIE Model : O ring Title : O Ring | 08-07-2024 20:16:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE INDIAN POPULAR RUBBER | Make : THE INDIAN POPULAAR RUBBER Model : TIPR/10/23-24 Title : RUBBER SEALS CORD/O-RING | 05-07-2024 11:15:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O RING 67 X 2.5 PART NO. 6413251 DRG. NO. TRD-1-1-2958 | 44073.90 | L1 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type