Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sealing Ring To Drg. No. Trd 1 2 2246
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4613308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 17:48
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 (Q3) Title : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 (Q3) 14-02-2024 22:03:17 MSE Qualified
2 ROHIT RUBBER PRODUCTS Make : ROHIT RUBBER PRODUCTS Model : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 (Q3) Title : SEALING RING 17-02-2024 15:29:13 MSE Qualified
3 UNITED METAL INDUSTRIES Make : UMI SEALING RING Model : SEALING RING UMI Title : SEALING RING TO DRG NO. TRD-1-2-2246 14-02-2024 18:41:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED METAL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 259626.63 L1
2 AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 261647.07 L2
3 ROHIT RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SEALING RING TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2246 404088.14 L3