Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Control Transformers For Railways 🛠️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Rdso Approved Vendors For The Supply Of 200 Va Single Phase H Class Insulation Control Transformers For Hog Application Of Eog Type Lhb Power Cars. The Transformers Must Be Fitted With Specified Fuse Links And Bases For Both Primary And Secondary Sides As Per The Requirements Of Bhasin Packard, Trolex, Trinitron, Abrol, Nacei, Ramyaa, Or Kontact Consortium For Lhb Ac Coaches. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Only Bids From Rdso Approved Vendors Will Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Control Transformers, Railways, Lhb Power Cars, Rdso, Bhasin Packard, Trolex, Trinitron, Abrol, Nacei, Ramyaa, Kontact, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Va Single Phase, H Class Insulation, 750/415 V Control Transformer (Duly Fitted With 2 A,
1.2 Kv Fuse Link With Fuse Base For Primary Approved Make And Duly Fitted With 2 A, 500 V Fuse Link With Fuse Base For Secondary Approved Make) For Hog Application Of Eog Type Lhb Power Car. Make Required: Bhasin Packard / Trolex / Trinitron / Abrol / Nacei/ Ramyaa / Kontact Consortium For Lhb Ac Coaches. Note: Rdso Approved Vendors Will Only Be Considered.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106344952 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245123 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106344952/viewNitPdf_4569487.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of 200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power cars. approved make: bhasin packard / trolex / trinitron / abrol / nacei / ramyaa / kontact consortium. required quantity of transformer/power car=12nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) 200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a,1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power car. make required: bhasin packard / trolex / trinitron / abrol / nacei/ ramyaa / kontact consortium for lhb ac coaches. note: rdso approved vendors will only be considered.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power cars. approved make: only rdso s approved vendor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb ac coaches. make: rdso s approved vendors only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750v/415v for lhb power cars and ac coaches (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750v/415v for lhb power cars and ac coaches (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200va, 750/415 volts ac control transformer h class insulation 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2amps/1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make, as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches makes: ael/ bhasin packard/ vimal transformer/ nacei/ ramyaa/trolex/abrol/trinitron/kontact consortium note: supplier must submit prototype test clearance certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDiode 5408,10mm brass lock washer,terminal with insulator for 3.3kv motor,hrc fuse 2a,dgms approved
Read more
Refurbishment of ctrb uic 130 of lhb coach axle box bearing timken make fitted in lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type