Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 200 Va Control Transformer For Ac Coaches 🔧🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of 200 Va Control Transformers, Model 750/415 V, 50 Hz, Type Ii, 1 Phase, H Class Insulation, Dry Type And Air Cooled, Complete With Fuses, Suitable For Switchboard Cabinet Of Eog Lhb Type Ac Coaches, In Conformity With Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203 2020(rev 0). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Interested Suppliers Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document, Which Includes A Comprehensive List Of Requirements And Performance Criteria. Suppliers Must Confirm Their Ability To Supply From Reputable Manufacturers Such As Buasin, Packard, Nacei, Trolex, Ramyaa, Trinitron, Contact, And Consortium, Or Equivalent Standards. Keywords: Control Transformer, 200 Va, 750/415 V, 50 Hz, Type Ii, H Class Insulation, Dry Type, Air Cooled, Fuses, Switchboard Cabinet, Eog Lhb Type Ac Coaches, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Va Control Transformer 750/415 V , 50 Hz, Type Ii, ,1 Phase H Class Insulation, Dry Type And Air Cooled Along With Fuses Complete, Suitable For Swich Board Cabinet Of Eog Lhb Type Ac Coaches Confirming To Rdso Specfication No Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203 2020(rev 0) Make Buasin Packard, Nacei, Trolex, Ramyaa, Trinitron,Contact, Consortium, Abrol
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106323756 |
|
Reference Number |
40245061A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106323756/viewNitPdf_4545551.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
200va control transformer 750/415 v , 50 hz, type ii, ,1 phase h class insulation, dry type and air cooled along with fuses complete, suitable for swich board cabinet of eog lhb type ac coaches confirming to rdso specfication no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020(rev-0) make buasin packard, nacei, trolex, ramyaa, trinitron,contact, consortium, abrol
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va. 750/415 v ac, i phase type-ii drg type and air-cooled control transformer & measuring voltage transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev-0). approved make as per letter no. el/7.1.108/sbc/main file dt: 16.04.2024 are bhasin packard, nacei, trolex, ramyaa, trintron, kontact constrium, abrol & ask powertec only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200va, 750/415 volts ac control transformer h class insulation 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2amps/1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make, as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches makes: ael/ bhasin packard/ vimal transformer/ nacei/ ramyaa/trolex/abrol/trinitron/kontact consortium note: supplier must submit prototype test clearance certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200 va, 750 / 415 v [control transformer 200 va, 750 / 415 v ac, 50 hz, type-ii for switch board cabinet of lhb eog / hog type pantry car and lhb ac coaches as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020(rev-0) make: bhasin packard, nacei, ael, ramyaa, trolex, trinitron, abrol only. note: 1) the firm should submit authorized dealership certificate or proof of purchase from oem or dealer and necessary test certificates. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200va, 750/415 v control transformer (type -ii) as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev-0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750/415v ac, 1 phase, dry type and air cooled as per rdso spec. rdso/ pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type