Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Va Single Phase, H Class Insulation, 750/415 V Control Transformer (Duly Fitted With 2 A, 1.2 Kv Fuse Link With Fuse Base For Primary Approved Make And Duly Fitted With 2 A, 500 V Fuse Link With Fuse Base For Secondary Approved Make) For Hog Application Of Eog Type Lhb Power Cars. Approved Make: Only Rdso S Approved Vendor.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106402899 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245477 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106402899/viewNitPdf_4636105.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb ac coaches. make: rdso s approved vendors only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power cars. approved make: bhasin packard / trolex / trinitron / abrol / nacei / ramyaa / kontact consortium. required quantity of transformer/power car=12nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) 200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a,1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power car. make required: bhasin packard / trolex / trinitron / abrol / nacei/ ramyaa / kontact consortium for lhb ac coaches. note: rdso approved vendors will only be considered.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power car. make required: bhasin packard / trolex / trinitron / abrol / nacei/ ramyaa / kontact consortium for lhb ac coaches. note: rdso approved vendors will only be considered.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750v/415v for lhb power cars and ac coaches (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750v/415v for lhb power cars and ac coaches (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage fuse of rating 2a, 1.2kv ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage fuse of rating 2a, 1.2kv ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage, cylindrical ceramic body fuse rating 2a, 1.2kv ac,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type