Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tube Type Rotameter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aalborg Model : S11S1-TB0 Title : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 20-12-2023 11:56:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : VENTURI FLOW ELEMENT (Q3) Title : VENTURI FLOW ELEMENT (Q3) | 25-12-2023 15:32:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO./ AADESHWAR OVERSEAS | Make : BIMCO- BOMBAY INSTRUMENT Model : GT-556-MTR-ICV Title : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 21-12-2023 18:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : VEKSLER/PR-19 Title : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 23-12-2023 16:07:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD Model : SSRS-MGS-5(M) Title : METAL TUBE ROTAMETER | 20-12-2023 09:54:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FCGT-1 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 21-12-2023 17:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLOW POINT INDIA | Make : FLOW POINT Model : FP/GTR/20 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER WITH CONTROL NEEDLE VALVE | 12-12-2023 17:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : “Ji” Japsin Instrumentation Model : Model No.: JI-GTR Title : Glass Tube Rotameter | 20-12-2023 18:01:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | KEMPLAST PROCESS SOLUTIONS | Make : ROTAMETER Model : ST Title : Purge Rotameter | 09-12-2023 11:31:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : CVG Model : CVG-LFR Title : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 25-12-2023 17:35:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | T.M.CONTROLS | Make : FITZER Model : FITZER/GTR/25 Title : Glass Tube Type Purge Rotameter | 22-12-2023 11:21:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 99120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 117820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.M.CONTROLS | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 126260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLOW POINT INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 130000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 163580.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOMBAY INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO./ AADESHWAR OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 168740.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : GLASS TUBE TYPE ROTAMETER | 177000.00 | L7 |
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreRepairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type