Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tube Rotameter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : 1114C+7940B Title : Glass Tube Rotameter | 10-08-2023 18:02:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIGAHERTZ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Glass Tube Rotameter Model : 7940B Title : Glass Tube Rotameter | 11-08-2023 17:28:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIDECONTROLS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIDE Model : PGTR Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 12-08-2023 09:56:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Instrumentation Engineers Pvt. Ltd. Model : Rotameter- 1114C Alarm unit- 7940B Title : Glass Tube Rotameter | 11-08-2023 17:43:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIGAHERTZ TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Glass Tube Rotameter | 40076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Glass Tube Rotameter | 191160.00 | L2 |
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreof your Industry type