Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gen B Water Depc Treated 125ml,Tri Xtract Tm 100 Ml,Pf Gtm Isopropyl Alcohol Ar 500ml,Pf Gtm Chloroform
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JP SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
362075
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amrita Negi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP SCIENTIFIC | - | 06-11-2023 06:28:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 10-11-2023 11:29:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 08-11-2023 16:54:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UD ASSOICATE | - | 07-11-2023 22:41:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UniBiotech | - | 08-11-2023 15:52:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP SCIENTIFIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GenB water DEPC Treated 125ml,Tri XtractTM 100 ml,PfGTM Isopropyl Alcohol AR 500ml,PfGTM Chloroform | 362075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UD ASSOICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GenB water DEPC Treated 125ml,Tri XtractTM 100 ml,PfGTM Isopropyl Alcohol AR 500ml,PfGTM Chloroform | 400015.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GenB water DEPC Treated 125ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Tri XtractTM 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| PfGTM Isopropyl Alcohol AR 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| PfGTM Chloroform AR 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| PfGTM Tris HCI 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| PfGTM Sodium Chloride 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| PfGTM EDTA Na2 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| PfGTM CTAB 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| PfGTM Agarose I Low EEO 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| PfGTM Plasmid Miniprep 100 preps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| GenB RNase A 100mg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| GETtm Agarose DNA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| GenB cDNA synthesis kit 50rxn | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| Plasticlestm MC tube 2.0 ml Natura 500 Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| GeneJET PCR Purification Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| 6X DNA Loading dye 5x1 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| GETtm Plant DNA Mini Kit 50 preps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15250.000 |
| GETtm Plant RNA mini kit 50 preps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30925.000 |
| Nitrile Exam gloves I blue large NFGL 50 pair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| GenTaq Taq DNA Plymerase 2x Master mix 1ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 27500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type