Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glycerol,Lb Agar,Lb Broth,Peg 8000,Water,Depc Treated,Water,Molecular Grade,Gen B D Ntp Mix 10m M,Get
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJASTHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
68531
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 21-03-2024 13:51:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 21-03-2024 18:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 21-03-2024 14:27:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glycerol,LB Agar,LB Broth,PEG 8000,Water,DEPC-Treated,Water,Molecular grade,GenB dNTP Mix 10mM,GET | 68531.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glycerol,LB Agar,LB Broth,PEG 8000,Water,DEPC-Treated,Water,Molecular grade,GenB dNTP Mix 10mM,GET | 76240.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 966.000 |
| LB Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| LB Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3825.000 |
| PEG 8000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Water,DEPC-Treated | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2385.000 |
| Water,Molecular grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1525.000 |
| GenB dNTP Mix 10mM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| GET Plasmid Miniprep | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22665.000 |
| Z-Competent E.coli Transformation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23125.000 |
| Tryptone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2895.000 |
| RNase A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3465.000 |