Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glycerol,Blood Agar Base,Brain Heart Infusion Agar,Brain Heart Infusion Broth,Bromo Cresol Purple B
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4079593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 21:05
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARTI ENTERPRISEM/S GREENERGY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Derenamai Jinthuiliu
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences (neigrihms)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA INSTRUMENTS - 22-10-2023 19:13:36 N/A Evaluated
2 ARTI ENTERPRISE - 21-10-2023 14:12:33 N/A Evaluated
3 Elke Drugs Distributor - 27-10-2023 15:46:45 N/A Evaluated
4 I INDIA SCIENTIFIC AND FABRICATION - 14-10-2023 12:10:21 N/A Evaluated
5 JYOTI PHARMACEUTICALS - 30-10-2023 11:26:35 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S GREENERGY - 21-10-2023 11:15:49 N/A Evaluated
7 YASH BIOTECH - 14-10-2023 10:36:15 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Blood Agar Base NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8602.200
Brain Heart infusion Broth NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 80287.200
Todd Hewith broth NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6270.040
Cysteine Lactose electrolyte deficient agar Cled NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 84110.400
Anti HBS Antibody ELISA tests NA BOQ Item 288 ₹ 2479.680
Mackonkey broth Double strength NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2095.110
Mackonkey Broth with brocresol purple NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4580.200
Brilliant green Bile Broth NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2810.050
Mackonkey broth NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 18045.520
Mackonkey broth single strength NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2198.340
Tryptone Soya broth TSB NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5750.080
Mackonkey Agar NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 72640.800
Mueller Hinton Agar NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 187336.800
Brain Heart infusion Agar NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11410.800
Bromo Cresol Purple Broth base NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4077.000
Mueller Hinton Broth cation Adjusted NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8624.000
Glycerol NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 546.000
Microtip autoclavable with box 50 ul-1000 ul. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1019.000
Tryticase Soy Agar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3221.000
Nitrate Agar NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 103056.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise