Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set Up
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ETHER ENGINEERS
Contract Value
312500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susanta Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETHER ENGINEERS | Make : ETHER Model : EE-1710 C Title : TWO PHASE HEAT TRANSFER EXPERIMENTAL SET UP | 25-10-2023 13:09:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : Engineering Growth Connection Model : KCHT-109/CC Title : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental set up | 22-10-2023 13:52:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY ENTERPRISES | Make : RAYEN-RAY ENTERPRISES Model : ray-001 Title : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set Up | 21-10-2023 16:36:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATISH BROTHERS | Make : SIBA INDIA Model : siba Title : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set Up | 21-10-2023 17:32:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETHER ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set up | 312500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set up | 498880.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set up | 906900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATISH BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set up | 1040000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Two Phase Heat Transfer Experimental Set up | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| TWO PHASE HEAT TRANSFER EXPERIMENTAL SET UP | ETHER | EE-1710 C | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |