Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Transfer Fluid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREYAS PETROLEUM ADDITIVES LIMITED
4908800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. J. MARKETING | Make : motul tech Model : HEAT TRANSFER FLUID Title : HEAT TRANSFER FLUID | 19-08-2023 12:11:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREYAS PETROLEUM ADDITIVES LIMITED | Make : SIGMA THERM Model : SIGMA T H E R M - G Title : HEAT TRANSFER FLUID | 14-08-2023 18:32:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOLUTIA CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Therminol 62 Model : Synthetic Heat Transfer fluid Title : Therminol 62 | 19-08-2023 13:40:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYAS PETROLEUM ADDITIVES LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT TRANSFER FLUID | 4908800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT TRANSFER FLUID | SIGMA THERM | SIGMA T H E R M - G | 8000 | ₹ 4908800.000 |
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type