Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥🎙️💻 Procurement Opportunity: Audio Visual Equipment For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Audio Visual Equipment Package. This Includes Ptz Camera, Microphone With Speaker, Desktop Pc, Hdmi Splitter, Usb 3.0 Extension Cable (10 Meters), And Sc Lc Fiber Optic Cable. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Ptz Camera, Microphone, Speaker, Desktop Pc, Hdmi Splitter, Usb 3.0 Extension Cable, Sc Lc Fiber Optic Cable, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,Microphone With Speaker,Desktop Pc,Hdmi Splitter,Usb 3.0 Extn Cable 10 Mtr,Sc Lc Fiber O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER CRAFT | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Microphone with Speaker,Desktop PC,HDMI Splitter,USB 3.0 Extn Cable 10 mtr,SC-LC Fiber o | 514200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Microphone with Speaker,Desktop PC,HDMI Splitter,USB 3.0 Extn Cable 10 mtr,SC-LC Fiber o | 522160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S&S COMPUTERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Microphone with Speaker,Desktop PC,HDMI Splitter,USB 3.0 Extn Cable 10 mtr,SC-LC Fiber o | 529500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Ptz camera,microphone with speaker,desktop pc,hdmi splitter,usb 3.0 extn cable 10 mtr,sc-lc fiber o
Read more
Microsoft office suite home 2024,hdmi splitter,usb 3.0 extn cable 10m,sc-lc fibre optic patch cord,
Read more
Microsoft office suite home 2024,hdmi splitter,usb 3.0 extn cable 10m,sc-lc fibre optic patch cord,
Read more
Vga to hdmi convertor,dvi to vga convertor,vga splitter,hdmi splitter,dvd writer,usb extn 3.0,cordl
Read more
Vga to hdmi convertor,dvi to vga convertor,vga splitter,hdmi splitter,dvd writer,usb extn 3.0,cordl
Read more
Display panel,microphone with speaker,desktop pc,hdmi splitter,optical fiber to ethernet converter,
Read more
Ptz camera,display,all in one speaker phone, 6 microphone,usb 3.0 active extention,camera switcher
Read more
Hdmi cable optical 50 mtr,usb extension 20 mtr 3.0,hdmi splitter 8 port,hdmi splitter 4 port,y cabl
Read more
of your Industry type