Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ptz Camera,All In One Speaker Phone With 6 Microphone,55 Professional Led Display,Usb 3.0 Active Ex
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4161534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1029 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

584450

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tapash Kumar Goswami
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-11-2023 17:34:31 MII Qualified
2 E MATRIX - 13-11-2023 11:54:41 MII Qualified
3 ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-11-2023 10:43:38 MII Qualified
4 IND AXIOS - 13-11-2023 11:59:36 MII Qualified
5 LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-11-2023 18:04:29 MII Qualified
6 Maxsys India Services - 12-11-2023 10:56:21 MII Qualified
7 SAITECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-11-2023 11:44:51 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 584450.00 L1
2 ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 587550.00 L2
3 CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 590000.00 L3
4 IND AXIOS (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 618910.00 L4
5 E MATRIX (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 618910.00 L4
6 SAITECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 625000.00 L5
7 Maxsys India Services (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex 723910.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PTZ Camera NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 220000.000
all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 80000.000
55 professional LED display NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 170000.000
USB 3.0 Active Extention NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Floor Mount Stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Camera Switcher RGBLink, Mini Pro NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 54000.000
Spliter I hdmi IN 4 hdmi Out NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
USB Hub NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3200.000
HDMI NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1850.000
HDMI NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise