Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,All In One Speaker Phone With 6 Microphone,55 Professional Led Display,Usb 3.0 Active Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
660950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sukhendu Kumar Narjary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Debts Recovery Tribunal (drt) & Debts Recovery Appellate Tribunal (drat)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-11-2023 16:38:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | E MATRIX | - | 11-11-2023 21:46:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-11-2023 18:06:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | IND AXIOS | - | 11-11-2023 21:57:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-11-2023 16:30:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Maxsys India Services | - | 12-11-2023 11:34:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Megatronics Systems India LLP | - | 13-11-2023 10:55:48 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 660950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 663500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | E MATRIX (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 672010.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 678500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IND AXIOS (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 691000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Maxsys India Services (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone,55 professional LED display,USB 3.0 Active Ex | 760810.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| all in one speaker phone with 6 microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| 55 professional LED display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| USB 3.0 Active Extention | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Floor Mount Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Camera Switcher RGBLink, Mini Pro | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Spliter I hdmi IN 4 hdmi Out | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| USB Hub | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| HDMI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| HDMI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Ceilining Mount Kit for Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 3kva online ups with inbuilt battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51500.000 |