Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ptz Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,Hdmi Cable,Usb Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3727361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 23:40
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency - 01-09-2023 12:37:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEP MARKETING - 01-09-2023 13:23:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Kuber Solutions - 01-09-2023 12:12:44 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 M.K. TRADERS - 01-09-2023 13:02:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-08-2023 22:41:09 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2023 14:38:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kuber Solutions(MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,HDMI Cable,USB Cable 1783500.00 L1
2 Ashok Agency (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,HDMI Cable,USB Cable 1791000.00 L2
3 M.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,HDMI Cable,USB Cable 1802700.00 L3
4 DEEP MARKETING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,HDMI Cable,USB Cable 1807065.00 L4
5 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Multimedia Projector,Video Confrence Microphone,HDMI Cable,USB Cable 1810530.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise