Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of Ss Grade
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4616062
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 11, 2024 00:25
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.N. Contractor & Supplier

Contract Value

440000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Usman
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.N. Contractor & Supplier Make : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Model : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Title : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade 21-02-2024 14:18:23 Offline upload Qualified
2 CLASSIC TRADERS Make : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade Model : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade Title : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade 21-02-2024 14:30:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 GLOBLE ENGINEERING Make : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Model : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Title : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade 21-02-2024 14:03:52 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.N. Contractor & Supplier Item Categories : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade 440000.00 L1
2 CLASSIC TRADERS Item Categories : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade 445000.00 L2
3 GLOBLE ENGINEERING Item Categories : Hydraulic Tractor Trailer of SS Grade 449000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade Hydraulic Tractor Trailer Of SS Grade 1 ₹ 440000.000