Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led 50 Mtr Strip,Adopter,12 W Spike Blue,12 W Spike Green,12 W Spike Warm White,7 W Spike Read,7 W Spike
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECH | - | 13-08-2024 10:47:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Preet traders | - | 13-08-2024 10:16:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Scholars Labs | - | 13-08-2024 11:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2024 13:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 50 Mtr Strip,Adopter,12W Spike Blue,12W Spike Green,12W Spike Warm White,7W Spike Read,7W Spike | 158900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Preet traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 50 Mtr Strip,Adopter,12W Spike Blue,12W Spike Green,12W Spike Warm White,7W Spike Read,7W Spike | 189700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Scholars Labs (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 50 Mtr Strip,Adopter,12W Spike Blue,12W Spike Green,12W Spike Warm White,7W Spike Read,7W Spike | 206850.00 | L3 |