Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jhalar Ladi,Warm White Ladi,Red Strip Ladi,Blue And Warm White Ladi,Flexible Wire,U Clip,Stabilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 23-10-2024 12:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 23-10-2024 09:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA GANGA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2024 15:39:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 13:46:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2024 12:52:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jhalar Ladi,Warm white ladi,Red strip ladi,Blue and warm white ladi,Flexible wire,U Clip,Stabilizer | 39080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jhalar Ladi,Warm white ladi,Red strip ladi,Blue and warm white ladi,Flexible wire,U Clip,Stabilizer | 46050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jhalar Ladi,Warm white ladi,Red strip ladi,Blue and warm white ladi,Flexible wire,U Clip,Stabilizer | 48925.00 | L3 |