Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Light Blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light Ice Blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light Green 45 Mtr,Rope Light Warm White 45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS | - | 06-09-2023 15:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMLA DEVI GARODIA | - | 06-09-2023 14:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARODIA AUTO | - | 06-09-2023 15:24:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 20:52:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 07-09-2023 11:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMLA DEVI GARODIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Light blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light ice blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light Green 45 Mtr,Rope Light warm white 45 | 87760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Light blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light ice blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light Green 45 Mtr,Rope Light warm white 45 | 88665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARODIA AUTO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Light blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light ice blue 45 Mtr,Rope Light Green 45 Mtr,Rope Light warm white 45 | 90190.00 | L3 |