Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Km X 720 Hours; Outstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5505414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAURA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER
456975.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU ENTERPRISES | 24-10-2024 17:55:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATURDAS CONSTRUCTION | 21-10-2024 13:45:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAURA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | 25-10-2024 12:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 23-10-2024 18:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAMYA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2024 18:31:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KANAK TRAVELS & OUTSOURCING SERVICES | 21-10-2024 17:15:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KEPZAS SOLUTIONS | 21-10-2024 22:22:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MALA SHARMA | 23-10-2024 18:53:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM TOURS | 25-10-2024 10:25:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RANJEET TOURS AND TRAVELS | 25-10-2024 10:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S M ENTERPRISES | 19-10-2024 23:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | shri krishna enterprises | 15-10-2024 15:59:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI RAM TOUR AND TRAVELS | 25-10-2024 11:10:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE UNITY COOPERATIVE MULTIPURPOSE SOCIETY LIMITED PATLI KHURD | 25-10-2024 11:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR | 24-10-2024 10:30:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | 456975.36 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | 462000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | 529200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | 539878.80 | L4 |
| 5 | OM TOURS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | 553200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 Km X 720 hours; Outstation | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 456975.360 |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type