Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Km X 720 Hours; Outstation
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5506611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 15, 2024 21:51
End Date
Expired 25/10/2024

Expired 681 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHANU ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

462000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pradip Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHANU ENTERPRISES 24-10-2024 17:38:43 MSE Qualified
2 CHATURDAS CONSTRUCTION 21-10-2024 14:33:42 MSE Qualified
3 GAURA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER 25-10-2024 11:58:17 MSE Qualified
4 Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels 25-10-2024 14:14:17 MSE Qualified
5 KAMYA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-10-2024 14:19:17 N/A Disqualified
6 KANAK TRAVELS & OUTSOURCING SERVICES 21-10-2024 17:09:28 MSE Disqualified
7 KEPZAS SOLUTIONS 21-10-2024 22:27:22 MSE Disqualified
8 MALA SHARMA 25-10-2024 14:24:12 N/A Disqualified
9 OM TOURS 25-10-2024 10:30:17 MSE Qualified
10 RANJEET TOURS AND TRAVELS 25-10-2024 09:59:58 MSE Disqualified
11 S M ENTERPRISES 19-10-2024 23:27:01 MSE Qualified
12 SEN ENTERPRISES 25-10-2024 14:19:36 MSE Disqualified
13 SHRI RAM TOUR AND TRAVELS 25-10-2024 11:49:59 MSE Disqualified
14 THE UNITY COOPERATIVE MULTIPURPOSE SOCIETY LIMITED PATLI KHURD 25-10-2024 15:53:19 MSE Disqualified
15 VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR 24-10-2024 10:36:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 462000.00 L1
2 GAURA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 463163.52 L2
3 CHATURDAS CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 493512.00 L3
4 Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 516816.00 L4
5 VIJAY RAM PRASAD GURJAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 522900.00 L5
6 S M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 539998.80 L6
7 OM TOURS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation 553200.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km X 720 hours; Outstation Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 462000.000