Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Acetylene Cutting Torch With Anm 1/8" Nozzle (Esab India Make Or Equivalent) As Per Fym/064,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MJ TRADERSMJ TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : MESSER MAKE Model : PROFICUT Title : Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | 30-08-2024 14:11:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ADOR Model : PARTOGEN 3 WITH NOZZLE Title : Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | 24-08-2024 14:31:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S TALENT MARKETING AND SERVICES | Make : KOIKE Model : MK-251B Title : Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | 30-08-2024 15:15:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MJ TRADERS | Make : WELDSTAR Model : - Title : Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | 31-08-2024 12:02:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHYAM TECHNOCRACY | Make : TEKNO Model : ---- Title : Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | 31-08-2024 13:05:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxygen Acetylene cutting torch with ANM 1/8" nozzle (ESAB India make or Equivalent) as per FYM/064 | WELDSTAR | - | 10 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| Cutting nozzle PNM type, Oxy- LPG, for hand cutting or portable machine cutting | WELDSTAR | - | 70 | ₹ 26600.000 |