Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Existing Hand Rails In The Walkways Of Berth No 09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARKAMAL MARITIME INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1776440.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR MARINE ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2023 17:06:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Elite Engineering Industries | 11-09-2023 11:18:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARKAMAL MARITIME INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 08:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARKAMAL MARITIME INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING HAND RAILS IN THE WALKWAYS OF BERTH NO 09 | 1776440.44 | L1 |
| 2 | Elite Engineering Industries | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING HAND RAILS IN THE WALKWAYS OF BERTH NO 09 | 1802414.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING HAND RAILS IN THE WALKWAYS OF BERTH NO 09 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1776440.440 |
Replacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no.3 and 4 of berth no.13
Replacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no.3 and 4 of berth no.13
Read moreReplacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no. 3 and 4 of berth no.13
Replacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no. 3 and 4 of berth o.13
Read moreReplacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no.3 and 4 of berth no.13
Replacement of existing hand rails of tower monitors no.3 and 4 of berth no.13
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of existing vertical support poles of cable tray of berth no
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200128745 revamping of staircase walkways structures etc and replacement
Read more
Mtps i - civil circle - painting the existing hand rails and providing toe wall to the hand rails of ct unit iv at mtps i
Mtps i - civil circle - painting the existing hand rails and providing toe wall to the hand rails of ct unit iv at mtps i
Read moreReplacement of existing fire fighting pipelines at berth no. 12
Replacement of existing fire fighting pipelines at berth no. 12
Read moreRepair and restoration work of existing hand rails of cmds complex
Repair and restoration work of existing hand rails of cmds complex
Read moreof your Industry type