Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv Ball, 8 In, # 150, Upvc,Clamp Saddle Jt, Upvc, 8 X3/4 In, S80,Flg Blind, Upvc, 8 In, S80, # 150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOCOM VENTURES
Contract Value
184457.69
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI CHEMPLAST MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASTRAL Model : VLV BALL, 8IN, # 150, UPVC (Q3) , CLAMP_ SADDLE JT Title : VLV BALL, 8IN, # 150, UPVC (Q3) , CLAMP_ SADDLE JT, UPVC, 8X3/4IN, S80 (Q3) , FLG BLIND, UPVC, 8IN, | 16-02-2024 19:09:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | TECHNOCOM VENTURES | Make : Spears Model : 1822-080 Title : UPVC TU2K Ball Valve SOC EPDM | 27-01-2024 14:08:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPVC TU2K Ball Valve SOC EPDM | Spears | 1822-080 | 1 | ₹ 147679.010 |
| UPVC Gry Service Saddle | Spears | 866-574 | 2 | ₹ 36778.680 |