Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adaptor Cs 1 4 X1 4 In,Adaptor Cs 1 8 X1 8 In,Adaptor Cs 2 X2 In,Adaptor Cs 3 8 X3 8 In,Adaptor Mxm Paralle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAUL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
179207
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANSA-FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 14:31:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 12:15:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO PROFILES | - | 14-09-2023 15:48:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 14:03:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2023 05:21:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAUL INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2023 13:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | - | 08-09-2023 16:34:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAUL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN,ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN,ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN,ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN,ADAPTOR MXM PARALLE | 151870.34 | L1 |
| 2 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN,ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN,ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN,ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN,ADAPTOR MXM PARALLE | 252109.32 | L2 |
| 3 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | Item Categories : ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN,ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN,ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN,ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN,ADAPTOR MXM PARALLE | 273130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN,ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN,ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN,ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN,ADAPTOR MXM PARALLE | 281110.17 | L4 |
| 5 | HANSA-FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN,ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN,ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN,ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN,ADAPTOR MXM PARALLE | 513692.91 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAPTOR CS 1 4X1 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 15180.000 |
| ADAPTOR CS 1 8X1 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 3087.000 |
| ADAPTOR CS 2X2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 28700.000 |
| ADAPTOR CS 3 8X3 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM PARALLEL CS 1X1IN BSP | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM PARALLEL CS 3 4X3 4IN BSP | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING F 1 2X3 4IN BSP | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1 2X1IN BSP THREAD | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1 4X1 2IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1 4X3 4IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1 4X3 8IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 430 | ₹ 10965.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1 8X1 4IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1X1 1 2IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| ADAPTOR MXM REDUCING 1X1 1 4IN BSP THD | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 11200.000 |