Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Ms Nipples For Industrial Use 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Sizes Of Ms Nipples, A Critical Component In The Manufacturing Sector. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Ms Nipples: Nipple Ms 15 Mm 51 Mm Nipple Ms 20 Mm 54 Mm Nipple Ms Dn 25 150 Mm Nipple Cs 3 8 X1 4 In 1 3 4 In Nipple Cs (As Per Is: 1787) Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set By Sail. Keywords: Ms Nipples, Procurement, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Industrial Supplies, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nipple Ms 15 Mm 51 Mm,Nipple Ms 20 Mm 54 Mm,Nipple Ms Dn 25 150 Mm,Nipple Cs 3 8 X1 4 In 1 3 4 In,Nipple Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
mahadev metal industrials
Contract Value
174918
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 19-04-2024 15:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | mahadev metal industrials | - | 27-04-2024 13:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAV STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 27-04-2024 10:54:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PIPECO OVERSEAS INC | - | 27-04-2024 12:03:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 14:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | - | 25-04-2024 11:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mahadev metal industrials(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 154366.10 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 163738.98 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 166183.05 | L3 |
| 4 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 231808.28 | L4 |
| 5 | MANAV STEEL & ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 462533.05 | L5 |
| 6 | PIPECO OVERSEAS INC | Item Categories : NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM,NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM,NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM,NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN,NIPPLE CS | 738418.64 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIPPLE MS 15MM 51MM | NA | BOQ Item | 723 | ₹ 11568.000 |
| NIPPLE MS 20MM 54MM | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 5175.000 |
| NIPPLE MS DN 25 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 346 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| NIPPLE CS 3 8X1 4IN 1 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 720.000 |
| NIPPLE CS BSP 1 8IN 1 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 286.000 |
| NIPPLE CS BSP 1 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 2275.000 |
| NIPPLE CS BSPT 1 4IN 1 1 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| NIPPLE CS BSPT 3 8IN 2 1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| NIPPLE CS BSP 1 2IN 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 4059.000 |
| PLUG MS 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 624.000 |
| PLUG MS 50MM BLACK HEAVY | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 4183.000 |
| SOCKET MS IS 1239 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 4326.000 |
| SOCKET MS IS 1239 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 648.000 |
| SOCKET MS BSP 3 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 283 | ₹ 3396.000 |
| SOCKET CS BSP F 1 4X1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 170.000 |
| SOCKET CS BSP F 1 2X3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 160.000 |
| SOCKET CS BSP F 1 4X3 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 330.000 |
| SOCKET CS BSP F 3 8X1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 455.000 |
| UNION MCI MS 3 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 4930.000 |
| FLANGE MS 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 1188.000 |