Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Seeks High Quality Upvc Piping Solutions 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Flg Soc Upvc 8 In S80 Class 150, Flg Soc Upvc 6 In S80 Class 150, Tee Eq T P Upvc 8 In, And Cplg Pipe T P Upvc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent S80 Class 150 Specifications And Adhere To The Project Timelines. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Critical Infrastructure Of The Energy Sector. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Upvc Piping, S80 Class 150, Petroleum Industry, Government Tender, Piping Solutions, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flg Soc Upvc 8 In S80 Class 150,Flg Soc Upvc 6 In S80 Class 150,Tee Eq T P Upvc 8 In,Cplg Pipe T P Upv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOCOM VENTURESEASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 19-04-2024 12:53:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TECHNOCOM VENTURES | - | 03-04-2024 12:44:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 16:55:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELB T P UPVC 90DEG 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 65882.700 |
| ELB T P UPVC 45DEG 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23263.000 |
| PRIMER P70 946 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 31282.000 |
| FLG N MTL UPVC 150 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 31604.300 |
| CPLG PIPE T P UPVC 8IN S80 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 36156.960 |
| TEE EQ T P UPVC 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 113.880 |
| TEE EQ T P UPVC 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 47748.800 |
| CPLG FULL UPVC 6IN S80 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4690.500 |
| FLG N MTL UPVC 150 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2277.760 |
| PIPE NMET UPVC 1IN S40 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1015.800 |
| TEE RED T P UPVC S80 8 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17178.120 |
| ADHESIVE UPVC HEAVY 946ML | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 54783.000 |
| ELB 90 UPVC 6IN S80 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22561.200 |
| ELB 90 UPVC 8IN S80 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 43921.800 |
| FLG SOC UPVC 8IN S80 class 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 206643.500 |
| ELB T P UPVC 45DEG 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 86.200 |
| FLG SOC UPVC 6IN S80 class 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17464.200 |
| CPLG PIPE T P UPVC 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 153.900 |
| ELB T P UPVC 90DEG 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 178.560 |
| VLV BALL 25MM 150 FLG UPVC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3990.000 |