Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Procurement Alert: Vlv, Ball, Flg, 250 Mm, Class 150 🚀 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vlv (Valve), Ball (Valve), Flg (Fitting), With A Diameter Of 250 Mm And Class 150 Rating. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Vlv, Ball, Flg, 250 Mm, Class 150, Procurement, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv, Ball, Flg, 250 Mm, Class 150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Manjar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 23-05-2024 00:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NILON Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 23-05-2024 12:48:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI FLEX ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS | Make : MARCK Model : BALL VALVES Title : CAST S/STEEL 3 PIECE DESIGN | 22-05-2024 09:35:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : STARTEK Title : HOV BALL VALVE | 23-05-2024 14:45:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : BALL VALVE | 23-05-2024 14:19:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : VLV, BALL, FLG, 250 MM, CLASS 150 | 1170000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : VLV, BALL, FLG, 250 MM, CLASS 150 | 1629000.00 | L2 |