Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97310525027 Drg: 31060256104 Var. 03 Rev: 02 Seal Ring (Mci 014605 11 14 6 Spj),W97311241049 Drg:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXORESIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDAIRCON AUTOMATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCON AUTOMATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parker Model : MCI-014605-11-14-6SPJ Title : 1st Item W97310525027 Drg: 31060256104 Var. 03 Rev: 02 Seal Ring | 30-10-2023 13:28:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLEXORESIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flexoresist Model : Metal Seals Title : C-Type Seal Ring | 30-10-2023 10:40:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| c-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 2 | ₹ 20875.400 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 4 | ₹ 26613.200 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 18 | ₹ 90577.080 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 16 | ₹ 97134.400 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 4 | ₹ 27937.000 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 8 | ₹ 34703.280 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 12 | ₹ 76905.360 |
| C-Type Seal Ring | Flexoresist | Metal Seals | 4 | ₹ 23594.000 |
| 5th Item W97310602013 Drg: 31060256104 Var01 Rev: 02 Sealing Ring | Parker | MCI-07773-11-14-6-SPJ | 4 | ₹ 119352.000 |