Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drg: 41062558002 Var. 01 Rev: 03 Seal, Material: Inconel 718 (W90310625076)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERFECT HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
Contract Value
207602.12
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS | Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : Spring Energized Metal Seal Rings Title : Spring Energized Metal Seal Rings | 08-04-2024 12:20:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DRG: 41062558002 VAR. 01 REV: 03 SEAL, MATERIAL: INCONEL 718 (W90310625076) | 175934.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Energized Metal Seal Rings | SAINT GOBAIN | Spring Energized Metal Seal Rings | 2 | ₹ 207602.120 |