Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Electrify Your Agricultural Research! 🌱 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education, Under The Central Government, Is Calling For Bids To Extend An 11 Kv Line, Erect A Transformer, And Extend A Low Tension (Lt) Line For A Borewell At The Icar Iisr Regional Station, Appangala. 🏭💧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 10,000 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Annexure Iv And Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Project Timelines, To Support The Agricultural Research Infrastructure At The Site. Keywords: 11 Kv Line Extension, Transformer Erection, Lt Line Extension, Borewell Electrification, Icar Iisr Regional Station, Appangala, Government Tender, Electrical Services, Agricultural Research| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of 11 Kv Line, Erection Of Transformer And Extension Of Lt Line For Borewell
|
| Description |
Extension Of 11 Kv Line, Erection Of Transformer And Extension Of Lt Line For Borewell At Icar Iisr Rs, Appangala As Per The Specifications Attached In Annexure Iv
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DARE_804866_1 |
|
Reference Number |
F.No. 31(11)/2021-Works |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IISR Regional Station, Appangala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845989 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreof your Industry type