Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sixty Three A Two Pole Mcb,Mcb Box,Eight Mm Wire For Ups Input And Output Wiring,Red Green Blue Eac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9845
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 18:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 29-06-2024 19:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 15:19:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 22:49:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KART MOBILITY | - | 29-06-2024 18:24:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:26:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 27-06-2024 13:33:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VEDA ELECTRICALS | - | 29-06-2024 23:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2024 15:38:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 9845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 10380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KART MOBILITY | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 13730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 14986.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 20836.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 25800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VEDA ELECTRICALS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 305590.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Bagaria Agencies (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 329090.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Tejas Trade Link (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixty three A two pole MCB,MCB box,Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring,Red green blue eac | 1003915.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixty three A two pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| MCB box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 348.000 |
| Eight mm wire for ups input and output wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Red green blue each wire of two point five mm for load connection | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Ten pvc pipes of one inch | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 558.000 |
| Bends | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44.000 |
| Two pole MCB FORTY A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2220.000 |