Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Battery,Battery Stand,Inverter Trolly,Mcb Input Output
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AAKASH ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
349000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vadher Kailashbhai Hirabhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kamdhenu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASH ENTERPRISE | - | 15-01-2024 11:38:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ABHIJEET CORPORATION | - | 15-01-2024 16:32:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISE | - | 16-01-2024 15:27:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOSHI BROTHERS | - | 08-01-2024 16:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | - | 16-01-2024 16:44:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAIYARAJ MARKETING | - | 15-01-2024 19:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Battery stand,Inverter Trolly,MCB input output | 349000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHIJEET CORPORATION | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Battery stand,Inverter Trolly,MCB input output | 393000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAIYARAJ MARKETING | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Battery stand,Inverter Trolly,MCB input output | 401430.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Battery stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Inverter Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| MCB input output | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |