Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation/Face Lifting Of Stalls At Kashmir Haat, Srinagar (Replacement Of Damaged 11 Kv 50 Mm Sq 3 Core Ab Cable Of Dedicated 100 K Va Dt Of Director Handicrafts At Pcr Fed From F1 Exhibition Installation Of Ht Cable)
|
| Description |
Upgradation/Face Lifting Of Stalls At Kashmir Haat, Srinagar (Replacement Of Damaged 11 Kv 50 Mm Sq 3 Core Ab Cable Of Dedicated 100 K Va Dt Of Director Handicrafts At Pcr Fed From F1 Exhibition Installation Of Ht Cable)
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_260880_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ED-II/13 of 2024-25 Dated 17/10/24 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 5400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Exhibition, Kashmir Haat, PCR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=782758 |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ht/lt improvement and stabilization of dedicated dt sub-stations of pcr batmaloo fed from f1 exhibition - esd-hazuribagh, ed-2nd (dc work - pcr)
Ht/lt improvement and stabilization of dedicated dt sub-stations of pcr batmaloo fed from f1 exhibition - esd-hazuribagh, ed-2nd (dc work - pcr)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 02 nos of outdoor led screens (video wall) in the premises of kashmir haat, srinagar and indian institute of carpet technology/craft development institute, nowshera, srinagar premises.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 02 nos of outdoor led screens (video wall) in the premises of kashmir haat, srinagar and indian institute of carpet technology/craft development institute, nowshera, srinagar premises.
Read moreRenovation of 02 no. 1 mva sub-stns fed from 11 kv f1 exhibition and f7 karan nagar respectively installed at new civil secretariat, srinagar, by way of construction of channel iron bed structure and installation of accessories (under capex 2023-24)
Renovation of 02 no. 1 mva sub-stns fed from 11 kv f1 exhibition and f7 karan nagar respectively installed at new civil secretariat, sgr by way of construction of channel iron bed structure and installation of accessories- scheme code pddss2324100143
Read moreCreation of 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv dedicated pole mounted distribution sub-station alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f5-silk factory) for cold storage plant, main grainage, srinagar - (deposit contribution work)
Creation of 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv dedicated pole mounted distribution sub-station alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f5-silk factory) for cold storage plant, main grainage, srinagar (dc work - directorate of sericulture dev. department
Read moreCreation of dedicated 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv pole mounted sub-stn alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f3 of rstn rajbagh) at chief wildlife warden office, wildlife department, rajbagh, srinagar- esd rajbagh -on sitc basis - (dc work)
Creation of dedicated 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv pole mounted sub-stn alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f3 of rstn rajbagh) at chief wildlife warden office, wildlife department, rajbagh, srinagar- esd rajbagh -on sitc basis - (dc work)
Read moreProviding dedicated essential 11 kv feeder through ab (ht) cable from receiving station syed hamid pora along with augmentation of substation for govt. college for women, nawakadal srinagar (partial turnkey basis)
Providing dedicated essential 11 kv feeder through ab (ht) cable from receiving station syed hamid pora along with augmentation of substation for govt. college for women, nawakadal srinagar (partial turnkey basis)
Read moreof your Industry type