Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhm Ao/Civil/2024 25/03, Dated 12.11.2024
|
| Description |
Extension Of Control Room Building (9.0 Mtr. X 9.0 Mtr.) At Rampurhat 132/33 Kv Sub Station Under Birbhum Area Office, Wbsetcl.
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SETCL_768000_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHM-AO/CIVIL/2024-25/03, DATED- 12.11.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rampurhat 132/33KV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1700671 |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreBhm-ao/electrical/2024-25/03 dated-12.11.2024
2nd call for supply and delivery of 40 nos 400w led flood lights in complete with all accessories (as per spec) at sainthia 132kv substation under birbhum area office, wbsetcl, at birbhum district.
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2024-25/05, dated - 12.11.2024
Construction of shaded stack yard (10m x 9m) and open stack yard (15m x 9m) with approach r.c.c. road (35mtr. length x 4mtr. width approx.) at sadaipur 220kv substation, wbsetcl
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2024-25/04, dated- 12.11.2024
Laying vitrified tiles instead of existing artificial stone flooring with allied works at c type qtr. building at sainthia 132/33kv substation, wbsetcl
Read moreBhm-ao/electrical/2024-25/02 dated-15.07.2024
Supply, delivery of 40 nos 400w led flood lights in complete with all accessories as per spec at sainthia 132kv substation under birbhum area office, wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2024-25/03, dated 21.06.2024
Construction of foundation for switchyard equipment i.r.o 02 no 33kv lv side bays at asansol 220kv substation under durgapur 400kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2023-24/02, dated- 12.12.2023
Civil repair maint work and out side painting with allied work of a. control roombuilding b. store shade and c. civil repair maint work withpainting and alliedwork of boundary wall at sadaipur 220kv substation under birbhum area office wbsetcl.
Read moreBhm-ao/civil/2023-24/01, dated-12.12.2023
A titbit repair maintenance work with painting of outside of 132kv gis building and inside stair case portion of 132kv gis building and b titbit repair maintenance work with painting work of boundarywall at bhadrapur132kv gis under birbhum ao wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type