Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Glass And Steel Components 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Glass Panes And Steel Cones, Along With Hanging Stainless Steel (Ss) Components And Fancy L Typed Fittings. 🥇 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Glass Pane, Steel Cone, Hanging Ss, Fancy L Fitting, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Glass Pane 1,Glass Pane 2,Glass Pane 3,Glass Pane 4,Steel Cona 1,Steel Cona 2,Hanging Ss,Fancy L Ty
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4776342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EURO CORPORATION - 16-04-2024 16:58:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 KRISH TRADING COMPANY - 16-04-2024 16:48:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store - 24-04-2024 15:24:03 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 S.B.K. ENGINEERS - 24-04-2024 11:45:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise