Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copper Alloy Fancy Taps For Bathroom As Per Is 8931 (Latest),Glass Pane 50cm,Glass Pane 47cm,Glass
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4560157
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAJAJ TRADING CO. Make : SHAKTI Model : SHAKTI WALL MIXER VS-4818 18-02-2024 17:01:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 DIGIDUKAN MEDIA Make : SHAKTI Model : SHAKTI WALL MIXER VS-4818 17-02-2024 15:12:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAHABIR TRADERS Make : SHAKTI Model : SHAKTI WALL MIXER VS-4818 19-02-2024 12:56:25 MII Qualified
4 TAPAN KR. CHOWDHURY Make : SHAKTI Model : SHAKTI WALL MIXER VS-4818 16-02-2024 18:48:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHABIR TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest),Glass Pane 50cm,Glass Pane 47cm,Glass 1255232.00 L1
2 BAJAJ TRADING CO. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest),Glass Pane 50cm,Glass Pane 47cm,Glass 1268141.00 L2
3 TAPAN KR. CHOWDHURY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest),Glass Pane 50cm,Glass Pane 47cm,Glass 1318986.00 L3
4 DIGIDUKAN MEDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest),Glass Pane 50cm,Glass Pane 47cm,Glass 1344323.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise