Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Aviation Tyres And Tubes 🏎️🛫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aviation Tyres And Tubes In The Following Specifications: 🔹 Tyre Plus Tube Size: 215 75 R15 🔹 Tubeless Tyre Size: 225 70 R15 🔹 Tubeless Tyre Size: 205/55 R16 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Demands Of Aviation Operations. Keywords: Aviation Tyres, Tubes, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Tyre Plus Tube, Tubeless Tyre, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Plus Tube Size 215 75 R15,Tubeless Tyre Size 225 70 R15,Tubeless Tyre Size 20 Point 5 X8 Point 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOYAL AUTOPARTS
Contract Value
299845
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manash Karmakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | - | 22-04-2024 11:54:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 21-04-2024 18:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI JAGDAMBA TYRES | - | 17-04-2024 09:03:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE plus TUBE SIZE 215 75R15,TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 225 70R15,TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 20 point 5X8 point 0- | 299845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TYRE plus TUBE SIZE 215 75R15,TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 225 70R15,TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 20 point 5X8 point 0- | 406000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE plus TUBE SIZE 215 75R15 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30030.000 |
| TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 225 70R15 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 109995.000 |
| TUBELESS TYRE SIZE 20 point 5X8 point 0-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31030.000 |
| TYRE WITH TUBE SIZE 4 point 50-12 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| TYRE SET TYRE plus TUBE plus FLAP SIZE 8 point 25-15 Without OTR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 99390.000 |