Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Pneumatic Tyre 215 75 R15 🚗 The Department Of Border Management, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatic Tyre 215 75 R15. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Pneumatic Tyre, 215 75 R15, Procurement, Border Management, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Tyre 215 75 R15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Border Management | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Tarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Border Management
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V. TRADE VENTURES | Make : NA Model : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 Title : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 10-05-2024 12:06:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJII MARKETING | Make : TYRE Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 10-05-2024 19:24:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 24-04-2024 20:01:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES | Make : TUBELESS TYRE Model : TUBELESS TYRE Title : TUBELESS TYRE | 10-05-2024 17:43:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | Make : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 Model : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 Title : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 10-05-2024 17:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | IJ ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT/JK/MRF Model : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 Title : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 11-05-2024 13:57:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Keshav Marketing Agencies | Make : 215/75 R15 Model : 215/75 R15 Title : 215/75 R15 | 09-05-2024 15:11:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MPG AND COMPANY | Make : 215/75 R15 Model : 215/75 R15 Title : 215/75 R15 | 09-05-2024 01:14:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 Title : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 10-05-2024 21:10:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | OM BABOSA | Make : 215/75 R15 Model : 215/75 R15 Title : 215/75 R15 | 09-05-2024 14:54:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT TYRE Model : CEAT TYRE 215/75R15 TUBELESS Title : CEAT TYRE 215/75R15 TUBELESS | 06-05-2024 16:56:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAMSWARUP AGARWALLA AND SONS | Make : 215/75 R15 Model : 215/75 R15 Title : 215/75 R15 | 09-05-2024 14:51:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | Shree Balaji Babosa Enterprises | Make : 215/75 R15 Model : 215/75 R15 Title : 215/75 R15 | 09-05-2024 14:58:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUPREME TRADERS | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : RANGER H/T Title : 215/75 R15 TUBELESS TYRE | 03-05-2024 16:09:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : CEAT Model : 215/75R15 TUBELESS Title : 215/75R15 TUBELESS CEAT | 07-05-2024 09:44:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 89000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215-75R15 | 90000.00 | L2 |