Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubeless Tyre 215 75 R15 Heavy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Border Management | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Tarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Border Management
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING | Make : TYRE Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 07-03-2024 16:42:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES | Make : TUBELESS TYRE Model : TUBELESS TYRE Title : TUBELESS TYRE | 07-03-2024 17:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : RANGER H/T Title : 215/75 R15 TUBELESS TYRE | 07-03-2024 14:09:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | Make : TUBELESS TYRE 215-75R15 HEAVY Model : TUBELESS TYRE 215-75R15 HEAVY Title : TUBELESS TYRE 215-75R15 HEAVY | 07-03-2024 12:12:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TUBELESS TYRE 215-75R15 HEAVY Title : TUBELESS TYRE 215-75R15 HEAVY | 06-03-2024 17:37:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRIDGESTONE TYRE Model : BRIDGESTONE TYRE 215/75R15 TL Title : BRIDGESTONE TYRE 215/75R15 TL | 05-03-2024 12:34:52 | MII | Disqualified |