Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wbpwd/Ae/Dgpsd/Niet 11/2024 25/Sl No.2
|
| Description |
Andal Station Road (Mdr) Patch Repairing Work In Stretches By Pothole, Premix And&Amp#X0d
Seal Coat From Ch. 0.2 Kmp To 0.80 Kmp Under Durgapur Sub Division Of Asansol Division, Pwd In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_783666_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/AE/DGPSD/NIET 11/2024-25/SL.2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Durgapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1736767 |
| Start Date | December 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 11/2024-25/sl no.1
Construction of 4 nos guard wall to restrict traffic at old and damaged bridge at 11.50km and 13.50 km on tildanga-silampur road of durgapur sub-division&#x0d under asansol division, pwd in the district of paschim bardhaman&#x0d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 13/2024-25/sl no 02
Cleaning and disinfecting (2 times in a year) of overhead water tank and underground water reservoir to bicharak abasan, new court, durgapur sub- division office and i.b,&#x0d zonal c.e. office, wbnvf head qtr
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 13/2024-25/sl no 1
Cleaning and disinfecting of overhead and underground &#x0d water reservoir &#x0d (2 times in a year) &#x0d at sub-divisional hospital, bidhannagar,&#x0d durgapur under durgapur sub-division, &#x0d pwd, during the year 2024-2025.&#x0d
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 10/2024-25
Refilling of the fire extinguisher of different types at sub-divisional hospital, bidhannagar, durgapur, under asansol division pwd in the district of paschim bardhaman during the year 2024-25
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 12/2024-25
Repairing and painting of outside walls of camp office / sdm bungalow and boundary wall at durgapur under durgapur sub-division, pwd of asansol division, in the district of paschim bardhaman
Read moreWbpwd/ae/dgpsd/niet 04/2025-26/sl-2
Repairing of ceiling of library room and doors of different wards of durgapur subsidiary correctional home under asansol division, p.w.d. in the district of paschim bardhaman
Read moreof your Industry type